Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Douglas Adams AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Michael Adams AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Thomas Adams AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
James Adaskaveg AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jose Aguiar Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
Husein Ajwa AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Susan Algert Advisor
Santa Clara County
Nutrition
Nutrition Office
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC Davis
Statewide IPM Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Michael Allen AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Edith Allen Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Barbara Allen-Diaz AES - UC Berkeley
Vice President-ANR
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Rodrigo Almeida AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Julian Alston AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Miguel Altieri AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
SHARIF ALY AES - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Christopher Amrhein AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Ronald Amundson AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cort Anastasio AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Atmospheric Science Program
Kathleen Anderson Advisor
Stanislaus County
Michael Anderson AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Anderson AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
JOHN ANGELOS AES - UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Gregory Aponte AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Janet Arey AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences
Peter Atkinson AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Roger Atkinson AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Edward Atwill AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Maximilian Auffhammer AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Baameur Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Small Farm Program
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Kenneth Baerenklau AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Julia Bailey-Serres AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
James Baird AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dennis Baldocchi AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Enoch Baldwin AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
James Baldwin AES - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Statewide IPM Program
Khaled Bali Advisor
Imperial County
Charles Bamforth AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Jillian Banfield AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
DANIKA BANNASCH AES - UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Vonny Barlow Advisor
Entomology
Statewide IPM Program
Palo Verde Office
Riverside County
Entomology CAES
Diane Barrett Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Reginald Barrett AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Marissa Baskett AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
John Battles AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Center for Forestry
Kendra Baumgartner AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Travis Bean Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
J. Becker AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Diane Beckles AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Beede Advisor
Kings County
DAVID BEGUN AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Steven Beissinger AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carl Bell Advisor
Riverside County
Ventura County
JAY BELSKY AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
CHRISTOPHER BENNER AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Bennett AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Peter Berck AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Patricia Berger AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Alison Berry AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Steven Berry Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Gregory Biging AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Gregorio Billikopf Advisor
Merced County
Marianne Bird Advisor
Sacramento County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Antelope Valley/Lancaster Office
San Bernardino County
Linda Bisson AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
David Block AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Arnold Bloom AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eduardo Blumwald AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County
Linda Bolkan AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Virginia Bolshakova Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Elkus Ranch
John Borba Advisor
Kern County
Katherine Borkovich AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James Borneman AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Richard Bostock AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Louis Botsford AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Stephen Boucher AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Roger Boulton AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Walter Boyce AES - UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Kent Bradford AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gurreet Brar Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Justin Brashares AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Jim Brenner Advisor
Steven Brenner AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Kelley Brian Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Anne Britt AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Gloria Brown Advisor
Patrick Brown AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kenneth Brown AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Greg Browne AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Philip Brownsey Academic Coordinator
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology
John Bruhn Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Bruns AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bob Buchanan AES - UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
Richard Buchner Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County
David Burger AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
SEAN BURGESS AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Leslie Butler Specialist - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Van Butsic Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Judy Callis AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Chris Calvert AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Program Council
Marsha Campbell-Mathews Advisor
Stanislaus County
Mick Canevari Advisor
San Joaquin County
Dario Cantu AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Marita Cantwell Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Ring Carde AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
James Carey AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Ramona Carlos Academic Coordinator
Stephanie Carlson AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Tim Carpenter AES - UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Claudia Carr AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Earl Carstens AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Colin Carter AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Michael Carter AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Alejandro Castillo Advisor
Merced County
Edward Caswell-Chen AES - UC Davis
Nematology CAES
James Chalfant AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Jasmine Chan Academic Coordinator
Nutrition
Ernest Chang AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Ignacio Chapela AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Xuemei Chen AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Shu-hua Chen AES - UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
DANICA CHEN AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Zhe Chen AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
R CHENG AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Gary Cherr AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Roger Chetelat AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
MUNASHE CHIGERWE AES - UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
JOANNA CHIU AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Bruno Chomel AES - UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Victor Claassen AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Andrew Clifford AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Timothy Close AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
GITTA COAKER AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
William Coates Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Clara County
John Coates AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Michael Coffey AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Carol Collar Advisor
Kings County
KATHERINE CONGER AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
RAND CONGER AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Conley AES - UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Patricia Conrad AES - UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Fred Conte Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Douglas Cook AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Donald Cooksey AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
THOMAS COOMBS-HAHN AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Anthony Cornel AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology CAES
Howard Cornell AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Laurence Costello Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Arthur Craigmill Specialist - UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Peter Cranston AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Carlos Crisosto AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
David Crohn Specialist - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
David Crowley AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Xinping Cui AES - UC Riverside
Statistics
James Cullor AES - UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Sean Cutler AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Anupama Dahanukar AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Randy Dahlgren AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Helen Dahlke AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Ardeshir (Adi) Damania AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Abhaya Dandekar AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Statewide IPM Program
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
H. Steve Dasher Advisor
San Diego County
Matthew Daugherty AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
R Davis Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Todd Dawson AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Alain de Janvry AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County
Michael De Lasaux Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Paul De Ley AES - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Perry de Valpine AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
KATAYOON DEHESH AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Theodore DeJong AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Delany AES - UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES
Animal Science
Program Council
Michael Delwiche AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Darleen DeMason AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kathryn DeMaster AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Montague Demment AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Denison AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Edward DePeters AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Ryan DeSantis Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Kathryn Dewey AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
L. Diaz Rios Specialist - UC Davis
Cooperative Extension UC Merced
Ariel Dinar AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Shou-Wei Ding AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Joseph DiTomaso AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Richard Dodd AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County
Morgan Doran Advisor
Solano County
Napa County
Yolo County
Serge Doroshov AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Center for Aquatic Biology and Aquaculture
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
James Doyle AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
GEORGIA DRAKAKAKI AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Daniel Drake Advisor
Siskiyou County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program
Jorge Dubcovsky AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Don Durzan AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jan Dvorak AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science
David Eastmond AES - UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Susan Ebeler AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Dean's Office CA&ES
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County
Lester Ehler AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Damian Elias AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ashraf El-Kereamy Advisor
Kern County
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Norman Ellstrand AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Richard Enfield Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
JOANNE ENGEBRECHT AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Lynn Epstein AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Carol Erickson AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Akif Eskalen AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Yolo County
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Lake County
Mendocino County
Marilynn Etzler AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Thomas Eulgem AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Richard Evans Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Valerie Eviner AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
James Fadel AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Bryce Falk AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
IAN FALOONA AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Famula AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
ZHILIANG FAN AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Nann Fangue AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County
Walter Farmer AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Jim Farrar Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center
Statewide IPM Program
Yeganeh Farzin AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Fadi Fathallah AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Brian Federici AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Lewis Feldman AES - UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
Dan Felts Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Steven Fennimore AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Howard Ferris AES - UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Cynthia Fields Advisor
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Carolyn Finney AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Mary Firestone AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Fischer AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lisa Fischer Academic Administrator
ANR Research and Extension Center System
IGIS
Albert Fischer AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
ANDREW FISHER AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Sharon Fleming AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Graham Fogg AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
JANET FOLEY AES - UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
MEREDITH FOWLIE AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Gordon Frankie AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County
Michael Freeling AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Bill Frost Advisor
Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
ANR Research and Extension Center System
Program Support Unit
Program Council
Charles Fuller AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County
Inez Fung AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JOHN FURLOW AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Missy Gable Academic Coordinator
Statewide Master Gardener Program
NILESH GAIKWAD AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Rodrigo Gallardo AES - UC Davis
Daniel Gallie AES - UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Ryan Galt AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Jay Gan Specialist - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
Santa Barbara County
San Luis Obispo County
Charles Gasser AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Melvin George Specialist - UC Davis
Nicholas George Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Paul Gepts AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J German AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Alec Gerry AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Laurel Gershwin AES - UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Wayne Getz AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Christy Getz Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Gilbert AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Gilbertson AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Gilchrist AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Ken Giles AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sarjeet Gill AES - UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Rosemary Gillespie AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Thomas Girke AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
N. Louise Glass AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Britt Glaunsinger AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kitren Glozer Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Contra Costa County
Human & Community Development
Larry Godfrey AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Allen Goldstein AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Venugopala Gonehal (Reddy) AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Peng Gong AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Thomas Gordon AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Thomas Gradziel AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Robert Graham AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
David Grantz AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Steve Greco AES - UC Davis
Environmental Design
Richard Green AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Peggy Gregory Advisor
Kings County
James Grieshop Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Mark Grismer AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Richard Grosberg AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Richard Grotjahn AES - UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Luis Guarnizo AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Jean-Xavier Guinard AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Penelope Gullan AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
AMANDA GUYER AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
FAWAZ HAJ AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Bruce Hammock AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Environmental Toxicology
Susan Handy AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
John Harada AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Shermain Hardesty Academic Coordinator
Specialist - UC Davis
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
James Harding AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J Hare AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
STACEY HARMER AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Lawrence Harper AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
La Tonya Harris Academic Coordinator
Susan Harrison AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Ann Harrison AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
John Harte AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Bruce Hartsough AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Timothy Hartz AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Jennifer Hashim Advisor
Alan Hastings AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Arthur Havenner AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Darren Haver Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Program Council
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County
Program Council
Christina Hecht Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Kenneth Hecht Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Marc Hellerstein AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
John Heraty AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Peter Hernes AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Wolf-Dietrich HEYER AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Hildegarde Heymann AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
ROBERT HIJMANS AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Russell Hill Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Mariposa County
James Hill Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CA&ES
David Hills AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Mark Hoddle AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Donald Hodel Advisor
Los Angeles County
Sean Hogan Academic Coordinator
IGIS
Jodie Holt AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Program Council
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County
Marcel Holyoak AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
GYUNGHOON HONG AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Jan Hopmans AES - UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES
Hydrology Program
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Yolo County
Shannon Horrillo Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
William Horwath AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Barbara Horwitz AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
BENJAMIN HOULTON AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Russell Hovey AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Richard Howitt AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
You-Lo Hsieh AES - UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Anthony Huang AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Silas Hung AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Lynn Huntsinger AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Hutmacher AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Michele Igo AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Alastair Iles AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Sacramento County
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Kentaro Inoue AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Andrew Ishida AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Louise Jackson AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Andrew Jackson AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Jeremy James Specialist - UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Lovell Jarvis AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Marie Jasieniuk AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Darrel Jenerette AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Bryan Jenkins AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Judy Jernstedt AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Katrina Jessoe AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Hailing Jin AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Marilyn Johns Advisor
Elkus Ranch
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County
R. Johnson AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Marshall Johnson AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Amy Joy Specialist - UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES
Howard Judelson AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Clarence Kado AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Norman Kado AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lucia Kaiser AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Nutrition
Susan Kaiser AES - UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County
Isgouhi Kaloshian AES - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
KENNETH KAPLAN AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Richard Karban AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County
Larry Karp AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roy Kaspi AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Harry Kaya AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Carl Keen AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
IGIS
Douglas Kelt AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Martin Kenney AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
In-Hae Kim AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Robert Kimsey AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Lynn Kimsey AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Annie King AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Nicki King Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES
Bruce Kirkpatrick AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kirk Klasing AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Dan Kliebenstein AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karen Klonsky Specialist - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Keith Knapp AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Arash Komeili AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Laurie Koteen Academic Coordinator
Academic Personnel
IGIS
Claire Kremen AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Krieger Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
William Krueger Advisor
Glenn County
Isao Kubo AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Dietmar Kueltz AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Labavitch AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Emilio Laca AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Igor Lacan Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Santa Clara County
Franklin Laemmlen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
J Lagarias AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Donald Lancaster Advisor
Modoc County
Charles Langley AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
W Lanini Specialist - UC Davis
Weed Science Program
James Lapsley AES - UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
PAUL LARSEN AES - UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Kirk Larson AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Douglas Larson AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Andre Lauchli AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Sharon Lawler AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Walter Leal AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
JOHAN LEVEAU AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Edwin Lewis AES - UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Kendra Lewis Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Vernard Lewis Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Bai-Lian (Larry) Li AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Johan Lieth AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County
Ethan Ligon AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Keh-Shin Lii AES - UC Riverside
Statistics
David Lile AES - UC Davis
Advisor
Lassen County
C.-Y. Cynthia Lin AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Environmental Science and Policy
Steven Lindow AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Program Council
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
BO LIU AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Renyi Liu AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program
Jonathan London AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Center for Regional Change
Rachael Long Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Bo Lonnerdal AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Carol Lovatt AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Program Council
Sheng Luan AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Mark Lubell AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
William Lucas AES - UC Davis
Adam Lukaszewski AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Mark Lundy Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Travis Lybbert AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
James MacDonald AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Mackill AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
N MacLachlan AES - UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
JOHN MADIGAN AES - UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Jeremy Magruder AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Richard Mahacek Advisor
Merced County
JULIN MALOOF AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Sue Manglallan Advisor
San Diego County
Linda Manton Advisor
Academic Administrator
Staff Personnel Unit
Maria Marco AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Miguel Marino AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Brian Marsh Advisor
Kern County
Philip Martin AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Madera County
Merced County
Deborah Mathews AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Mark Matthews AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Joe McBride AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kathryn McCarthy AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Michael McCarthy AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Douglas McCreary Specialist - UC Davis
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Roger McDonald AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Fresno County
Cherie McDougald Academic Coordinator
Business Operations Center - Kearney
Milton McGiffen AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Gale McGranahan AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alan McHughen AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Francis McNally AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Neil McRoberts AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Juan Medrano AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
John Meeks AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Anastasios Melis AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Joy Mench AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Carolyn Merchant AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Pierre Merel AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC Berkeley
Hopland Research & Extension Center
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
California Naturalist Program
Donald Merhaut AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Diane Metz Advisor
Yolo County
Solano County
Roland Meyer AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Deanne Meyer AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Themis Michailides AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Richard Michelmore AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Millam AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Jocelyn Millar AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Thomas Miller AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Lisa Miller AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Michael Miller AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Marion Miller-Sears AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Nicholas Mills AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Mills AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Katharine Milton AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Gemma Miner Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Richard Minnich AES - UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Alyson Mitchell AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Gene Miyao Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Richard Molinar Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Fe Moncloa Advisor
Santa Clara County
Andy Montiel Advisor
Imperial County
Rachel Morello-Frosch AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Max Moritz Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Santa Barbara County
Joseph Morse AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Peter Moyle AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Bradley Mullens AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Brian Mulloney AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Daniel Munk Advisor
Fresno County
BRIAN MURPHY AES - UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Mike Murray Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
James Murray AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Population Health & Reproduction
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County
Diana Myles AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Steven Nadler AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shasta County
Center for Forestry
claire napawan AES - UC Davis
Environmental Design
Joseph Napoli AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Terrence Nathan AES - UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Keith Nathaniel Advisor
Los Angeles County
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
Jeanette Natzle AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
David Neale AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Florence Negre-Zakharov AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Douglas Nelson AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Gabrielle Nevitt AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
JAMES NG AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Elina Niño Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology
ADRIENNE NISHINA AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Nitin Nitin AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Krishna Niyogi AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
DANIEL NOMURA AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Malcolm North AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County
Eugene Nothnagel AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County
Jodi Nunnari AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beth Ober AES - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Neil O'Connell Advisor
Tulare County
Joan Ogden AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Patrick O'Grady AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Ogrydziak AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
James Olzmann AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Michael O'Mahony AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Sharman O'Neill AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Kate O'Neill AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Society and Environment
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Lenna Ontai Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County
Dara O'Rourke AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jack Orr Advisor
Sacramento County
George Oster AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Patricia Oteiza AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Patsy Owens AES - UC Davis
Landscape Architecture Program
Environmental Design
Center for Regional Change

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Timothy Paine AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Celine Pallud AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ning Pan AES - UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Pramod Pandey AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
REBECCA PARALES AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Dan Parfitt AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sanjai Parikh AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Quirino Paris AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
David Parker AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Michael Parrella AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Gregory Pasternack AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Carole Paterson Advisor
Solano County
GAIL PATRICELLI AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Markus Pauly AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kyaw Tha Paw U AES - UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Michael Payne AES - UC Davis
Nancy Peluso AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jeffrey Perloff AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Thomas Perring AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Nyles Peterson Advisor
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Ralph Phillips Advisor
Kern County
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Statewide IPM Program
Raul Piedrahita AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Dennis Pittenger Advisor
Botany & Plant Sciences
Richard Plant AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Antoon Ploeg AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Vito Polito AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Richard Ponzio Specialist - UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Katherine Pope Advisor
Yolo County
Dan Potter AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Potts AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ted POWERS AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Martin Privalsky AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Carlos Puente AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
BIRGIT PUSCHNER AES - UC Davis
Molecular Biosciences
Daniel Putnam AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Quail AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry
James Quinn AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Niamh Quinn Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Carlos Quiros AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Rae AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Natasha Raikhel AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Alexander Raikhel AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Kris Randal Academic Coordinator
Mariposa County
Merced County
Ayala Rao AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Gordon Rausser AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Anandasankar Ray AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Andrew Ray Specialist - UC Davis
Merced County
Brock Rebecca Academic Coordinator
Richard Redak AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Entomology CAES
Michael Reid AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Marcel Rejmanek AES
Evolution & Ecology
Eliska Rejmankova AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Vincent Resh AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Rice AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Kevin Rice AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Richards AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
MICHAEL RIOS AES - UC Davis
Environmental Design
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
David Rizzo AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Philip Roberts AES - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Peter Robinson Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
George Roderick AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kimberly Rodrigues Advisor
Academic Administrator
Academic Personnel
Raymond Rodriguez AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
Deborah Rogers AES - UC Davis
Philippe Rolshausen Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Romm AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Pamela Ronald AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Statewide IPM Program
Mikeal Roose AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
M. Caroline Roper AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Drusilla Rosales Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Lesilee Rose AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Moshe Rosenberg Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Jay Rosenheim AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Janet Roser AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Pablo Ross AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Heidi Rossow AES
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
JOHN ROTH AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Joan Rowe AES - UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Margaret Rucker AES - UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Michael Rust AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Kathleen Ryan AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elisabeth Sadoulet AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roberto Sainz AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Dr. Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Mikal Saltveit AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Sanchirico AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Louis Santiago AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Heath Schenker AES - UC Davis
Environmental Design
Daniel Schlenk AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Lynn Schmitt-McQuitty Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Constance Schneider Advisor
Academic Administrator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Thomas Schoener AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Emily Schoenfelder Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Jonathan Scholey AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Kurt Schwabe AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Lawrence Schwankl Specialist - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mark Schwartz AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Thomas Scott AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Kate Scow AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Sexton AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kenneth Shackel AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
H Shaffer AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Barry Shane AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Arthur Shapiro AES
Evolution & Ecology
Douglas Shaw AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Shelly Advisor
Contra Costa County
Dean's Office CNR
Center for Forestry
Takayuki Shibamoto AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
KAZUHIRO SHIOZAKI AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Charles Shoemaker AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
James Sickman AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Andrew Sih AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Wendy Silk AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Noelia Silva-del-Rio Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Whendee Silver AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jiri Simunek AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mitchell Singer AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Michael Singer AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Paul Singh AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Neelima Sinha AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Johan Six AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kimmen Sjolander AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Frances Sladek AES - UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
David Slaughter AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
David Smart AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Martin Smith Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Gary Smith AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
MATTHEW SMITH AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Aaron Smith AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Jerry Smith Advisor
Christopher Smith Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Shauna Somerville AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lynn Sosnoskie AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Randal Southard AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Alex Souza DVM, PhD Advisor
Tulare County
Kern County
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Chelsea Specht AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Theresa Spezzano Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Stephen Spindler AES - UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Garrison Sposito AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Springborn AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Patricia Springer AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dina St Clair AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
JOHN STACHOWICZ AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Andreas Stahl AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
JASON STAJICH AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry
Michael Stanghellini AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Maureen Stanton AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
James Stapleton Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Brian Staskawicz AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Francene M. Steinberg AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Scott Stephens AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ioannis Stergiopoulos AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Judith Stern AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
William Stewart Specialist - UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC Davis
Nutrition
Valley Stewart AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Jeffrey Stott AES - UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Richard Stouthamer AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Joyce Strand Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Sharon Strauss AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Krishnamurthy Subbarao AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Katherine Suding AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Hei-Sook Sul AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Charles Summers AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology CAES
Daniel Sumner AES - UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Gang Sun AES - UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
VENKATESAN SUNDARESAN AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
David Sunding AES - UC Berkeley
Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Z Sung AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Trevor Suslow Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Jeanette Sutherlin Advisor
Fresno County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Kathryn Sylva AES - UC Davis
Design Program
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Statewide IPM Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michi Taga AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Kimberly TallBear AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mark Tanouye AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kenneth Tate Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Taylor AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lisa Tell AES - UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Food Animal Residue Avoidance Databank
Steven Temple Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Norman Terry AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Steven Theg AES - UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Lisa Thompson Specialist - UC Davis
James Thompson Specialist - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
S Thompson AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
LI TIAN AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
William Tietje Specialist - UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
San Luis Obispo County
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Timm Specialist - UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Pam Tise Academic Coordinator
Academic Personnel
Ronald Tjeerdema AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Steven Tjosvold Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
Brian Todd AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Pamela Tom AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Tomich AES - UC Davis
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Environmental Science and Policy
Human & Community Development
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Laura Tourte Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Andrea Townsend AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Christian Traeger AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Jolinda Traugh AES - UC Riverside
Biochemistry
CARY TREXLER AES - UC Davis
School of Education
John Trumble AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC Davis
Neil Tsutsui AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Turelli AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

U Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Diane Ullman AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Shrinivasa Upadhyaya AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Susan Ustin AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Neal Van Alfen AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Alison Van Eenennaam AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Chris van Kessel AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Sonoma County
Dirk Van Vuren AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Jean VanderGheynst AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Karen Varcoe Specialist - UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Sonya Varea Hammond Emeritus Advisor
Monterey County
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Statewide IPM Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Ronald Vargas Advisor
Madera County
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County
Georgios Vidalakis AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Shimat Villanassery Joseph Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Sofia Villas-Boas AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
P Visscher AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Astrid Volder AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
Christopher Vulpe AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J. Giles Waines AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
PETER WAINWRIGHT AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
M. Walker AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Gregory Walker AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Wesley Wallender AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Linda Walling AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
William Walton AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Jen-Chywan (Wally) Wang AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Guangyao (Sam) Wang Specialist
Desert Research & Extension Center
Philip Ward AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
CRAIG WARDEN AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Andrew Waterhouse AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Bryan Weare AES - UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
ERNEST WEBER AES - UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Robert Webster AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
W Weidner AES - UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Bart Weimer AES - UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Christiane Weirauch AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Stephen Welter AES - UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CA&ES
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Anthony Wexler AES - UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Mary Wildermuth AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Statewide IPM Program
Los Angeles County
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
James Wilen AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kipling Will AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jeffrey Williams AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Larry Williams AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Viticulture & Enology
NEAL WILLIAMS AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
SUSAN WILLIAMS AES - UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Valerie Williamson AES - UC Davis
Nematology CAES
David Wilson AES - UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Barry Wilson AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Environmental Toxicology
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
David Winickoff AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carl Winter Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Robert Withrow-Clark Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County
James Wolpert Specialist - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Matthew Wood AES - UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Steven Worker Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
Brian Wright AES - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Steven Wright Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Program Council
Lin Wu AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Laosheng Wu Specialist - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

X Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shizhong Xu AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zhenbiao Yang AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Marylynn Yates AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Lawrence Yee Advisor
Ventura County
John Yoder AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Glenn Young AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Truman Young AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Frank Zalom AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Patricia Zambryski AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Robert Zasoski AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
Ruihong Zhang AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
TINA ZICARI AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Nutrition
David Zilberman AES - UC Berkeley
Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Daniel Zilberman AES - UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Richard Zinn AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 1115
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu