Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: AES X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Adams AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Adams AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Douglas Adams AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
James Adaskaveg AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Allen AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Rodrigo Almeida AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Miguel Altieri AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
SHARIF ALY AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Population Health & Reproduction
Christopher Amrhein AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Ronald Amundson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cort Anastasio AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Atmospheric Science Program
Michael Anderson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Michael Anderson AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Program Council
JOHN ANGELOS AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Gregory Aponte AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Janet Arey AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Roger Atkinson AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Peter Atkinson AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Program Council
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Maximilian Auffhammer AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kenneth Baerenklau AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Julia Bailey-Serres AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dennis Baldocchi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Enoch Baldwin AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
James Baldwin AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Charles Bamforth AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Jillian Banfield AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
DANIKA BANNASCH AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Reginald Barrett AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Marissa Baskett AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Battles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Kendra Baumgartner AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Diane Beckles AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
DAVID BEGUN AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Steven Beissinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JAY BELSKY AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
CHRISTOPHER BENNER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Bennett AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Peter Berck AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Alison Berry AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregory Biging AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Linda Bisson AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
David Block AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Arnold Bloom AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eduardo Blumwald AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Linda Bolkan AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Katherine Borkovich AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James Borneman AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Gail Bornhorst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Richard Bostock AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Louis Botsford AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Stephen Boucher AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Roger Boulton AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Walter Boyce AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Kent Bradford AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Justin Brashares AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Steven Brenner AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Anne Britt AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Kenneth Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Patrick Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Greg Browne AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Thomas Bruns AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Bob Buchanan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
David Burger AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
SEAN BURGESS AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Judy Callis AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Chris Calvert AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Dario Cantu AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Ring Carde AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
James Carey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Stephanie Carlson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Tim Carpenter AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Claudia Carr AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Earl Carstens AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Michael Carter AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Colin Carter AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Edward Caswell-Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
James Chalfant AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Ernest Chang AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Ignacio Chapela AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Xuemei Chen AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Shu-hua Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Zhe Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
DANICA CHEN AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
R CHENG AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Gary Cherr AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Roger Chetelat AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
MUNASHE CHIGERWE AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
JOANNA CHIU AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Bruno Chomel AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Victor Claassen AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Andrew Clifford AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Timothy Close AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
GITTA COAKER AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
John Coates AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Michael Coffey AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
KATHERINE CONGER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
RAND CONGER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Conley AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Patricia Conrad AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Douglas Cook AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Donald Cooksey AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
THOMAS COOMBS-HAHN AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Anthony Cornel AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology (UCD)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
David Crowley AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Xinping Cui AES - UC UC Riverside
Statistics
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Sean Cutler AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anupama Dahanukar AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Randy Dahlgren AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Helen Dahlke AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Abhaya Dandekar AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Todd Dawson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Alain de Janvry AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Paul De Ley AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Perry de Valpine AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
KATAYOON DEHESH AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Theodore DeJong Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Delany AES - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Animal Science
Program Council
Michael Delwiche AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Darleen DeMason AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kathryn DeMaster AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Montague Demment AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Denison AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Edward DePeters AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Kathryn Dewey AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Ariel Dinar AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Shou-Wei Ding AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Richard Dodd AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Serge Doroshov AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Center for Aquatic Biology and Aquaculture
James Doyle AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
GEORGIA DRAKAKAKI AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jorge Dubcovsky AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Don Durzan AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jan Dvorak AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science
David Eastmond AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Susan Ebeler AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Damian Elias AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Norman Ellstrand AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
JOANNE ENGEBRECHT AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Lynn Epstein AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Carol Erickson AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Akif Eskalen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Marilynn Etzler AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Thomas Eulgem AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Fadel AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Bryce Falk AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
IAN FALOONA AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Famula AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
ZHILIANG FAN AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Nann Fangue AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Walter Farmer AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Yeganeh Farzin AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Fadi Fathallah AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Brian Federici AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Lewis Feldman AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Howard Ferris AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Carolyn Finney AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mary Firestone AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Albert Fischer AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Fischer AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ANDREW FISHER AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Sharon Fleming AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Graham Fogg AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
JANET FOLEY AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
MEREDITH FOWLIE AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Gordon Frankie AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Freeling AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Charles Fuller AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Inez Fung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JOHN FURLOW AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
NILESH GAIKWAD AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Rodrigo Gallardo AES - UC UC Davis
Daniel Gallie AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Ryan Galt AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Charles Gasser AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Paul Gepts AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J German AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Laurel Gershwin AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Wayne Getz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Gilbert AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Gilbertson AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Gilchrist AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Ken Giles AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sarjeet Gill AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Rosemary Gillespie AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Thomas Girke AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
N. Louise Glass AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Britt Glaunsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Allen Goldstein AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Venugopala Gonehal (Reddy) AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Peng Gong AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Thomas Gordon AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Thomas Gradziel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Robert Graham AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Steve Greco AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Richard Green AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Mark Grismer AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Richard Grosberg AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Richard Grotjahn AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Luis Guarnizo AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Jean-Xavier Guinard AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Penelope Gullan AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
AMANDA GUYER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
FAWAZ HAJ AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Bruce Hammock AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Environmental Toxicology
Susan Handy AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Harada AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
James Harding AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J Hare AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
STACEY HARMER AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Lawrence Harper AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Susan Harrison AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Harte AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bruce Hartsough AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alan Hastings AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Arthur Havenner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Marc Hellerstein AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
John Heraty AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Peter Hernes AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Hildegarde Heymann AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
ROBERT HIJMANS AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
David Hills AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Jodie Holt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Marcel Holyoak AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
GYUNGHOON HONG Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Jan Hopmans AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
William Horwath AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Barbara Horwitz AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
BENJAMIN HOULTON AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Russell Hovey AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Richard Howitt AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
You-Lo Hsieh AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Anthony Huang AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lynn Huntsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Shafter Research & Extension Center

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michele Igo AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Alastair Iles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Andrew Ishida AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Jackson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Louise Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lovell Jarvis AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Marie Jasieniuk AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Darrel Jenerette AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Bryan Jenkins AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Judy Jernstedt AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Katrina Jessoe AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Hailing Jin AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
R. Johnson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Howard Judelson AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Clarence Kado AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Norman Kado AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Susan Kaiser AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Isgouhi Kaloshian AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
KENNETH KAPLAN AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Richard Karban AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Larry Karp AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roy Kaspi AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Harry Kaya AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Carl Keen AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Douglas Kelt AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Martin Kenney AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
In-Hae Kim AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Robert Kimsey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Lynn Kimsey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Annie King AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Kirk Klasing AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Dan Kliebenstein AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Keith Knapp AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Arash Komeili AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Claire Kremen AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Isao Kubo AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Dietmar Kueltz AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Labavitch AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Emilio Laca AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J Lagarias AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
Charles Langley AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Gregory Lanzaro Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
James Lapsley AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
PAUL LARSEN AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Douglas Larson AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kirk Larson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Andre Lauchli AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Sharon Lawler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Walter Leal AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
JOHAN LEVEAU AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Edwin Lewis AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Bai-Lian (Larry) Li AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Lieth Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ethan Ligon AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Keh-Shin Lii AES - UC UC Riverside
Statistics
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
C.-Y. Cynthia Lin Lawell AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Environmental Science and Policy
Steven Lindow AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Program Council
Renyi Liu AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
BO LIU AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Jonathan London AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Center for Regional Change
Bo Lonnerdal AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Carol Lovatt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Sheng Luan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Mark Lubell AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
William Lucas AES - UC UC Davis
Adam Lukaszewski AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Travis Lybbert AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wenbo Ma AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James MacDonald AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Mackill AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
N MacLachlan AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
JOHN MADIGAN AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Jeremy Magruder AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
JULIN MALOOF AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Maria Marco AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Miguel Marino AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Philip Martin AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Mark Matthews AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Joe McBride AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kathryn McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Michael McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Roger McDonald AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Gale McGranahan AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Francis McNally AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Neil McRoberts AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Juan Medrano AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
John Meeks AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Anastasios Melis AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Carolyn Merchant AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Pierre Merel AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Roland Meyer AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Richard Michelmore AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Millam AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Jocelyn Millar AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Thomas Miller AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lisa Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Marion Miller-Sears AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
David Mills AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Nicholas Mills AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Katharine Milton AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Richard Minnich AES - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alyson Mitchell AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Rachel Morello-Frosch AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Peter Moyle AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Bradley Mullens AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Brian Mulloney AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
BRIAN MURPHY AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
James Murray AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Population Health & Reproduction
Diana Myles AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Nadler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Christian Nansen AES - UC UC Davis
claire napawan AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Joseph Napoli AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Terrence Nathan AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Jeanette Natzle AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
David Neale AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Florence Negre-Zakharov AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Douglas Nelson AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Gabrielle Nevitt AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
JAMES NG AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
ADRIENNE NISHINA AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Nitin Nitin AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Krishna Niyogi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
DANIEL NOMURA AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Malcolm North AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eugene Nothnagel AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jodi Nunnari AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beth Ober AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Joan Ogden AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Patrick O'Grady AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Ogrydziak AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
James Olzmann AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Michael O'Mahony AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Kate O'Neill AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Society and Environment
Sharman O'Neill AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Dara O'Rourke AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
George Oster AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Patricia Oteiza AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Patsy Owens AES - UC UC Davis
Landscape Architecture Program
Environmental Design
Center for Regional Change

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Timothy Paine AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Celine Pallud AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ning Pan AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
REBECCA PARALES AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Dan Parfitt AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sanjai Parikh AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Quirino Paris AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
David Parker AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Parrella AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Gregory Pasternack AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
GAIL PATRICELLI AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Markus Pauly AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kyaw Tha Paw U AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Michael Payne AES - UC UC Davis
Nancy Peluso AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jeffrey Perloff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Thomas Perring AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Raul Piedrahita AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Richard Plant AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Vito Polito AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dan Potter AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Potts AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ted POWERS AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Martin Privalsky AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Carlos Puente AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
BIRGIT PUSCHNER AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular Biosciences
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Quail AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
James Quinn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Carlos Quiros AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Rae AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Charles Raguse AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Natasha Raikhel AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Alexander Raikhel AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Ayala Rao AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Gordon Rausser AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Anandasankar Ray AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Richard Redak AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Entomology (UCD)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Marcel Rejmanek AES
Evolution & Ecology
Eliska Rejmankova AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Vincent Resh AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Rice AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Kevin Rice AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Richards AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
MICHAEL RIOS AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Philip Roberts AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Raymond Rodriguez AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
Deborah Rogers AES - UC UC Davis
Philippe Rolshausen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Romm AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Pamela Ronald AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Mikeal Roose AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
M. Caroline Roper AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Lesilee Rose AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Jay Rosenheim AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Janet Roser AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Pablo Ross AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Heidi Rossow AES
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
JOHN ROTH AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Joan Rowe AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Margaret Rucker AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Michael Rust AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kathleen Ryan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elisabeth Sadoulet AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roberto Sainz AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Mikal Saltveit AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Sanchirico AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Louis Santiago AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Heath Schenker AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Daniel Schlenk AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Thomas Schoener AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Jonathan Scholey AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Kurt Schwabe AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mark Schwartz AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Kate Scow AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Sexton AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kenneth Shackel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
H Shaffer AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Barry Shane AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Arthur Shapiro AES
Evolution & Ecology
Douglas Shaw AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Takayuki Shibamoto AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
KAZUHIRO SHIOZAKI AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Charles Shoemaker AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
James Sickman AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Andrew Sih AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Wendy Silk AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Whendee Silver AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jiri Simunek AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Mitchell Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Paul Singh AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Neelima Sinha AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Johan Six AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kimmen Sjolander AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Frances Sladek AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
David Slaughter AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Carolyn Slupsky AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Food Science & Technology
Nutrition Office
David Smart AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Harley Smith AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Gary Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Woutrina Smith AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Shauna Somerville AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lynn Sosnoskie AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Randal Southard AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Chelsea Specht AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Stephen Spindler AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Garrison Sposito AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Springborn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Patricia Springer AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dina St Clair AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
JOHN STACHOWICZ AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Andreas Stahl AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
JASON STAJICH AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael Stanghellini AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Maureen Stanton AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Brian Staskawicz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Francene M. Steinberg AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Scott Stephens AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ioannis Stergiopoulos AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Judith Stern AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Valley Stewart AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Jeffrey Stott AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Richard Stouthamer AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Sharon Strauss AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Krishnamurthy Subbarao Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Katherine Suding AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Hei-Sook Sul AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Charles Summers AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology (UCD)
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Gang Sun AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
VENKATESAN SUNDARESAN AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Z Sung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kathryn Sylva AES - UC UC Davis
Design Program

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michi Taga AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kimberly TallBear AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mark Tanouye AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
John Taylor AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lisa Tell AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Food Animal Residue Avoidance Databank
Norman Terry AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Steven Theg AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
S Thompson AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
LI TIAN AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ronald Tjeerdema AES - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Environmental Toxicology
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Pamela Tom AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Tomich AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Human & Community Development
Environmental Science and Policy
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Andrea Townsend AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Christian Traeger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Jolinda Traugh AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
CARY TREXLER AES - UC UC Davis
School of Education
John Trumble AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Neil Tsutsui AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Turelli AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology

U Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Diane Ullman AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Shrinivasa Upadhyaya AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Susan Ustin AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Neal Van Alfen AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Chris van Kessel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dirk Van Vuren AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Jean VanderGheynst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Sofia Villas-Boas AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
P Visscher AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Christopher Vulpe AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J. Giles Waines AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
PETER WAINWRIGHT AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Gregory Walker AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
M. Walker AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Wesley Wallender AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Linda Walling AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
William Walton AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Jen-Chywan (Wally) Wang AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Philip Ward AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
CRAIG WARDEN AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Andrew Waterhouse AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Bryan Weare AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
ERNEST WEBER AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Robert Webster AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
W Weidner AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Bart Weimer AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Christiane Weirauch AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Stephen Welter AES - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Anthony Wexler AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
BRADLEY WHITE AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Mary Wildermuth AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
James Wilen AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kipling Will AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jeffrey Williams AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
SUSAN WILLIAMS AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Larry Williams AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Viticulture & Enology
NEAL WILLIAMS AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Valerie Williamson AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
David Wilson AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
David Winickoff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Wood AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Sarah Woodard Academic Coordinator
AES - UC UC Riverside
Brian Wright AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Lin Wu AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

X Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shizhong Xu AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zhenbiao Yang AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Marylynn Yates AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
John Yoder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Glenn Young AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Patricia Zambryski AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Robert Zasoski AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Ruihong Zhang AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
TINA ZICARI AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Daniel Zilberman AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
David Zilberman Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Richard Zinn AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 656
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu