Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Plant Commodities and Products X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jose Aguiar Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Robert Beede Advisor
Kings County
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Monterey County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Marsha Campbell Advisor
Stanislaus County
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Laurence Costello Advisor
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County
San Luis Obispo County
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
Greg Douhan Advisor
Tulare County
Fresno County
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County
Ashraf El-kereamy Advisor
Kern County
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Glenn County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Tehama County
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Riverside County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Program Council
Lake County
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
Los Angeles County
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Donald Hodel Advisor
Los Angeles County
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Viticulture & Enology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
William Krueger Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Donald Lancaster Advisor
Modoc County
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Solano County
Sacramento County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Brian Marsh Advisor
Kern County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Luke Milliron Advisor
Butte County
Gene Miyao Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Yolo County
Solano County
Richard Molinar Advisor
Small Farm Program
Fresno County
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Daniel Munk Advisor
Fresno County
Mike Murray Advisor
Glenn County
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Neil O'Connell Advisor
Tulare County
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Dennis Pittenger Advisor
Botany & Plant Sciences
Los Angeles County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Maggie Reiter Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County
Tulare County
Madera County
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
James Stapleton Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Glenn County
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
Steven Tjosvold Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County
Amber Vinchesi Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Program Council
Los Angeles County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Steven Wright Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Calaveras County
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Amador County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 207
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu