Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Field Crops X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marsha Campbell Advisor
Stanislaus County
Mick Canevari Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Tehama County
Butte County
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Contra Costa County
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Brian Marsh Advisor
Kern County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Solano County
Sacramento County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Daniel Munk Advisor
Fresno County
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County
Amador County
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maggie Reiter Advisor
Fresno County
Tulare County
Kings County
Madera County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Ventura County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ronald Vargas Advisor
Madera County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Steven Wright Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Number of results: 75
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu