Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Fruit and Nut Crop X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Robert Beede Advisor
Kings County
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Monterey County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
Greg Douhan Advisor
Tulare County
Fresno County
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County
Ashraf El-kereamy Advisor
Kern County
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Tehama County
Butte County
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Viticulture & Enology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
William Krueger Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Solano County
Sacramento County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Richard Molinar Advisor
Small Farm Program

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Neil O'Connell Advisor
Tulare County
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Amador County
Calaveras County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
San Joaquin County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
Weed Research & Information Center
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Napa County
Lake County
Mendocino County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Program Council
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Calaveras County
Amador County
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 114
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu