Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Grapes X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Robert Beede Advisor
Kings County
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El-kereamy Advisor
Kern County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Riverside County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Madera County
Mariposa County
Merced County
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Tuolumne County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Statewide IPM Program
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Statewide IPM Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Statewide IPM Program
Lake County
Napa County
Mendocino County
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 51
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu