Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Nut Crops X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Beede Advisor
Kings County
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Tehama County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Statewide IPM Program

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Statewide IPM Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Statewide IPM Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County
Number of results: 36
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu