Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Ornamental Crops, Landscape and Turf X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Laurence Costello Advisor

d Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Dennis Pittenger Advisor
Botany & Plant Sciences
Los Angeles County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Maggie Reiter Advisor
Fresno County
Tulare County
Madera County
Kings County
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Tjosvold Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Program Council
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Amador County
Calaveras County
Number of results: 49
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu