Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Vegetable Crops X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jose Aguiar Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
San Bernardino County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn, Ph.D. Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
San Luis Obispo County
Statewide IPM Program
Ventura County
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Shasta County
Colusa County
Glenn County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franklin Laemmlen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Sacramento County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Gene Miyao Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Yolo County
Richard Molinar Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Mike Murray Advisor
Glenn County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Statewide IPM Program

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Statewide IPM Program
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
San Benito County
Gerardo Spinelli Advisor
Stanislaus County
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Statewide IPM Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amber Vinchesi Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
Number of results: 77
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu