Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Natural Resources and Commodities X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
ANR Research and Extension Center System

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Solano County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Imperial County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Fresno County
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Amador County
Calaveras County
Tuolumne County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Dean's Office CNR
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Ventura County
San Bernardino County
Imperial County
San Luis Obispo County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Number of results: 75
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu