Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Advisor X
Filtering by Commodity: Forest / Range / Wildlife Commodities / Habitats X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
ANR Research and Extension Center System

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Program Council
Lake County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Fresno County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Amador County
Calaveras County
Tuolumne County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Dean's Office CNR
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Number of results: 31
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu