Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Specialist X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Edith Allen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Diane Barrett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Steven Berry Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Richard Blatchford Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
John Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Leslie Butler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES
Marita Cantwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County
Fred Conte Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Arthur Craigmill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
R Davis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Theodore DeJong Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
L. Karina Díaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Erin DiCaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Irwin Donis-Gonzalez Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Akif Eskalen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Richard Evans Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Daniel Geisseler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Nicholas George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Elise Gornish Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Evolution & Ecology
Plant & Microbial Biology
Weed Research & Information Center
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
James Grieshop Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Clare Gupta Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Shermain Hardesty Specialist - UC UC Davis
Academic Coordinator
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Hill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CA&ES
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
GYUNGHOON HONG Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Shafter Research & Extension Center

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Louise Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeremy James Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
R. Johnson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Amy Joy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
IGIS
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Nicki King Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES
Karen Klonsky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Vikram Koundinya Specialist
Human & Community Development
S. Kaan Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Gregory Lanzaro Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Kirk Larson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Vernard Lewis Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
J. Lieth Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kristine Madsen Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Douglas McCreary Specialist - UC UC Davis
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
California Naturalist Program
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Max Moritz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Santa Barbara County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry
Shasta County
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lenna Ontai Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Tapan Pathak Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Richard Ponzio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
Peter Robinson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Philippe Rolshausen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Moshe Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
San Diego County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lawrence Schwankl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Noelia Silva-del-Rio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Krishnamurthy Subbarao Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Trevor Suslow Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kenneth Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
William Tietje Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
San Luis Obispo County
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Florent Trouillas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC UC Davis

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Karen Varcoe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Andreas Westphal Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Nematology Department
Carl Winter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Program Council
James Wolpert Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Laosheng Wu Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
David Zilberman Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Number of results: 189
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu