Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Watersheds and River Basins X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz AES - UC Berkeley
Vice President-ANR
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Edward Atwill AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Crohn Specialist - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Darren Haver Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Program Council

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
David Lile AES - UC Davis
Advisor
Lassen County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Lisa Thompson Specialist - UC Davis

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Withrow-Clark Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County
Number of results: 34
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu