Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Field Crops X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marsha Campbell Advisor
Stanislaus County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
R Davis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Tehama County
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Paul Gepts AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Brian Marsh Advisor
Kern County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Daniel Munk Advisor
Fresno County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maggie Reiter Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County
Madera County
Tulare County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lynn Sosnoskie AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ronald Vargas Advisor
Madera County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Steven Wright Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Number of results: 110
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu