Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Grains X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Brian Marsh Advisor
Kern County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Steven Wright Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Number of results: 36
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu