Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Soil, Plant, Water, Nutrient Relationships X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jose Aguiar Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Edith Allen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
San Bernardino County
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Marsha Campbell Advisor
Stanislaus County
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Laurence Costello Advisor
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Evans Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Daniel Geisseler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
San Diego County
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Program Council
Lake County
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
Los Angeles County
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
James Hill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CA&ES
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
R. Johnson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Madera County
Viticulture & Enology
Mariposa County
Merced County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
IGIS
William Krueger Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Sacramento County
Contra Costa County
Solano County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
J. Lieth Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brian Marsh Advisor
Kern County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Solano County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Daniel Munk Advisor
Fresno County
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Katherine Pope Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Number of results: 109
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu