Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Management of Saline and Sodic Soils and Salinity X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Ventura County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Viticulture & Enology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katherine Pope Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rob Wilson Advisor
Intermountain Research & Extension Center
Tulelake Office
Laosheng Wu Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 25
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu