Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Conservation and Efficient Use of Water X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Baameur Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Small Farm Program
James Baird AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Khaled Bali Advisor
Imperial County
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Antelope Valley/Lancaster Office
San Bernardino County
Richard Buchner Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Laurence Costello Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families & Communities - 4-H
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Daniel Drake Advisor
Siskiyou County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County
Richard Evans Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Valerie Eviner AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
David Grantz AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Darren Haver Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Program Council
Silas Hung AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Robert Hutmacher AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Sacramento County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
C.-Y. Cynthia Lin AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Environmental Science and Policy
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Lundy Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffrey Mitchell AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Dennis Pittenger Advisor
Botany & Plant Sciences
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Daniel Putnam AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lawrence Schwankl Specialist - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
David Sunding AES - UC Berkeley
Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
David Zilberman AES - UC Berkeley
Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Number of results: 69
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu