Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Management of Range Resources X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Napa County
Solano County
Yolo County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
ANR Research and Extension Center System

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Elise Gornish Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Evolution & Ecology
Plant & Microbial Biology
Weed Research & Information Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeremy James Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Donald Lancaster Advisor
Modoc County
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Laura Snell Advisor
Modoc County
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
William Tietje Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
San Luis Obispo County
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Number of results: 55
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu