Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Olives X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
William Krueger Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 27
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu