Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Berries X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County
Statewide IPM Program
San Luis Obispo County
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El-kereamy Advisor
Kern County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kirk Larson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Richard Molinar Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Douglas Shaw AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Number of results: 37
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu