Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Management and Sustainability of Forest Resources X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael De Lasaux Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Douglas McCreary Specialist - UC UC Davis
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Max Moritz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
UC Santa Barbara - CE Specialist

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shasta County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kimberly Rodrigues Advisor
Hopland Research & Extension Center

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Dean's Office CNR
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Number of results: 30
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu