Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Wine Grapes X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lindsay Jordan Advisor
Viticulture & Enology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
S. Kaan Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Wolpert Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 42
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu