Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Almonds X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC Davis
Statewide IPM Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Gurreet Brar Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Themis Michailides AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Statewide IPM Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Number of results: 29
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu