Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Almonds X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC Davis
Statewide IPM Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Gurreet Brar Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Edstrom Advisor
Colusa County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Themis Michailides AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Statewide IPM Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Verdegaal Advisor
San Joaquin County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Number of results: 29
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu