Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Landscape - General X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Laurence Costello Advisor

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Dennis Pittenger Advisor
Botany & Plant Sciences
Los Angeles County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 29
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu