Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Vegetable Crops X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jose Aguiar Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Program Council
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Population Health & Reproduction

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Vonny Barlow Advisor
Entomology
Statewide IPM Program
Palo Verde Office
Riverside County
J. Becker Specialist - UC Riverside
AES - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Ventura County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn, Ph.D. Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Statewide IPM Program
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
R Davis Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Clara County
San Benito County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Jim Farrar Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County
Colusa County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
Larry Godfrey Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
David Grantz Specialist - UC Riverside
AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Manuel Jimenez Advisor
Tulare County
Small Farm Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franklin Laemmlen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
W Lanini Specialist - UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC Riverside
AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC Riverside
AES - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Gene Miyao Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Richard Molinar Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Mike Murray Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Glenn County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
JAMES NG AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Statewide IPM Program
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC Riverside
AES - UC Riverside
Nematology Department

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Santa Clara County
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Statewide IPM Program
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Philip Roberts AES - UC Riverside
Nematology Department

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Smith Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Weed Research & Information Center
Santa Cruz County
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Charles Summers AES - UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology CAES
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Statewide IPM Program
Colusa County
Glenn County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
San Luis Obispo County
James Thompson Specialist - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shimat Villanassery Joseph Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Statewide IPM Program
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC Davis
Nematology CAES

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC Davis
AES - UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Number of results: 112
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu