Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Animals and Their Systems X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Steven Berry Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Richard Blatchford Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alejandro Castillo Advisor
Merced County
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County
Fred Conte Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Arthur Craigmill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Napa County
Solano County
Yolo County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Joao Paulo (JP) Martins Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Niamh Quinn Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
San Diego County
South Coast Research & Extension Center

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Devii Rao Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Peter Robinson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Noelia Silva-del-Rio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Laura Snell Advisor
Modoc County
Jeffery Stackhouse Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Siavash Taravati Advisor
Los Angeles County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 76
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu