Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Tomatoes X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Fresno County
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Shasta County
Colusa County
Glenn County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Gene Miyao Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Mike Murray Advisor
Glenn County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Dina St Clair AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Statewide IPM Program

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Number of results: 39
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu