Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Natural Resources and Commodities X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edith Allen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Amanda Crump Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
ANR Research and Extension Center System

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Douglas McCreary Specialist - UC UC Davis
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Fresno County
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
California Naturalist Program
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shasta County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Derrick Robinson Academic Coordinator
San Diego County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
San Diego County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Dean's Office CNR
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Wolpert Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Number of results: 148
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu