Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Forest / Range / Wildlife Commodities / Habitats X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amanda Crump Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Tulare County
Kings County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
William Frost Academic Administrator
Advisor
ANR Research and Extension Center System

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
IGIS

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Neil McDougald Advisor
Madera County
Fresno County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shasta County
Center for Forestry

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Amador County
Calaveras County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry
Dean's Office CNR
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Number of results: 56
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu