Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Soil X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Christopher Amrhein AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
James Borneman AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Patrick Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Greg Browne AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Victor Claassen AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
David Crowley AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Randy Dahlgren AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Walter Farmer AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Mary Firestone AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Robert Graham AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mark Grismer AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Kurt Hembree Advisor
Fresno County
Jan Hopmans AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Dean's Office CA&ES
William Horwath AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Louise Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Sacramento County
Contra Costa County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Roland Meyer AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Celine Pallud AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Sanjai Parikh AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
David Parker AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Dennis Pittenger Advisor
Botany & Plant Sciences
Los Angeles County
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Lawrence Schwankl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Kate Scow AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Jiri Simunek AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
David Smart AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Randal Southard AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Garrison Sposito AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Stanghellini AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James Stapleton Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County

U Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shrinivasa Upadhyaya AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

v Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chris van Kessel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
M. Walker AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Wesley Wallender AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Laosheng Wu Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Zasoski AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Number of results: 85
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu