Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Water X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Husein Ajwa AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Barbara Allen-Diaz AES - UC Berkeley
Vice President-ANR
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Edward Atwill AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Baameur Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Small Farm Program
James Baird AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Khaled Bali Advisor
Imperial County
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Kent Bradford AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Fred Conte Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science
David Crohn Specialist - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Helen Dahlke AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Michael De Lasaux Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Ariel Dinar AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Morgan Doran Advisor
Solano County
Napa County
Yolo County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science
Valerie Eviner AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Firestone AES - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Graham Fogg AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jay Gan Specialist - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Melvin George Specialist - UC Davis
Gregory Giusti Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Mark Grismer AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Darren Haver Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Program Council
Jan Hopmans AES - UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES
Hydrology Program
William Horwath AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Robert Hutmacher AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Sacramento County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Keith Knapp AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
David Lile AES - UC Davis
Advisor
Lassen County
Rachael Long Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Mark Lubell AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Miguel Marino AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Mark Matthews AES - UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC Berkeley
Hopland Research & Extension Center
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
California Naturalist Program
Roland Meyer AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Michael Miller AES - UC Davis
Animal Science
Peter Moyle AES - UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Gregory Pasternack AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Raul Piedrahita AES - UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Carlos Puente AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Quinn AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eliska Rejmankova AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
James Richards AES - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Kurt Schwabe AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Kenneth Shackel AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Barry Shane AES - UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Andrew Sih AES - UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Wendy Silk AES - UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Valley Stewart AES - UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
David Sunding AES - UC Berkeley
Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Kenneth Tate Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lisa Thompson Specialist - UC Davis

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wesley Wallender AES - UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
William Walton AES - UC Riverside
Entomology
Laosheng Wu Specialist - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marylynn Yates AES - UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
David Zilberman AES - UC Berkeley
Specialist - UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Number of results: 131
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu