Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Sustainable Natural Ecosystems X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lenya Quinn-Davidson Advisor
Humboldt County Office

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Yana Valachovic Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 50
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu