Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Water Quality, Quantity, and Security X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Program Council
Lake County
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Leigh Johnson Advisor
San Diego County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Solano County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Contra Costa County
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Program Council
Office of the Associate Vice President
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Statewide IPM Program
Program Council
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Number of results: 59
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu