Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Healthy Families and Communities X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tara Batista Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Kelley Brian Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Enfield Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Russell Hill Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Mariposa County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Car Mun Kok Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Tuolumne County
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Carolyn Rider Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
Derrick Robinson Academic Coordinator
San Diego County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Theresa Spezzano Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Deepa Srivastava, Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC UC Davis

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Worker Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Napa County
Number of results: 43
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu