Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Plant Product Quality and Utility (Preharvest) X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jose Aguiar Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El-kereamy Advisor
Kern County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Getts Advisor
Lassen County
Modoc County
Plumas Sierra
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
S. Kaan Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Randall Mutters Advisor
Butte County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
James Wolpert Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 39
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu