Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Sustainable Food Systems X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Nutrition Office
Santa Clara County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Karen Klonsky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Leinfelder-Miles Advisor
San Joaquin County
Contra Costa County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Concepcion Mendoza Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Luke Milliron Advisor
Butte County
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Taylor Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Sonoma County
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 92
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu