Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Agriculture X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Patrick Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn, Ph.D. Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Amanda Crump Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
H. Steve Dasher Advisor
San Diego County
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
Greg Douhan Advisor
Tulare County
Fresno County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Epstein AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Lisa Fischer Academic Administrator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program
Program Council

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Shermain Hardesty Specialist - UC UC Davis
Academic Coordinator
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
William Horwath AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bryan Jenkins AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Martin Kenney AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Karen Klonsky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Carolyn Merchant AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

n Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
claire napawan AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffrey Perloff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jerry Schmierer Advisor
Colusa County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Joyce Strand Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Trumble AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Chris van Kessel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wesley Wallender AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
William Walton AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 88
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu