Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: 4-H Program X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tara Batista Advisor
Fresno County
Marianne Bird Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
John Borba Advisor
Kern County
Kelley Brian Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ramona Carlos Academic Coordinator
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
H. Steve Dasher Advisor
San Diego County
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Enfield Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Russell Hill Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Mariposa County
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Shannon Horrillo Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Car Mun Kok Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Mahacek Advisor
Merced County
Sue Manglallan Advisor
San Diego County
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Gemma Miner Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Nathaniel Advisor
Los Angeles County
Program Council

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carole Paterson Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Richard Ponzio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Schmitt-McQuitty Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Worker Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Sonoma County
Number of results: 39
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu