Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Endemic Species X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC Davis
Statewide IPM Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J. Becker AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Colusa County
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sacramento County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC Davis
Entomology CAES

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Rizzo AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Statewide IPM Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Shimat Villanassery Joseph Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Statewide IPM Program
Los Angeles County
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 35
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu