Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Invasives X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 49
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu