Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Weeds X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Christopher Greer Advisor
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Imperial County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Statewide IPM Program
Merced County
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Statewide IPM Program

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Statewide IPM Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 35
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu