Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Agricultural, Natural Resource and Biological Engineering X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn, Ph.D. Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Marsha Campbell Advisor
Stanislaus County
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
M. Ali Harivandi Advisor
Alameda County
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Luke Milliron Advisor
Butte County
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Aliasghar Montazar Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County
Daniel Munk Advisor
Fresno County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Katherine Pope Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Alireza Pourreza Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
John Shelly, Advisor
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Dean's Office CNR
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Number of results: 50
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu