Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Basic Plant Biology X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oli Bachie Advisor
Imperial County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Gurreet Brar Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Theodore DeJong AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El-Kereamy Advisor
Kern County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Jim Farrar Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center
Statewide IPM Program
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas George Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Paul Gepts AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
Imperial County
Riverside County
San Diego County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
David Rizzo AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Christopher Smith Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Lynn Sosnoskie AES - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Number of results: 22
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu