Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Spanish X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tara Batista Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Ventura County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Tulare County
Small Farm Program
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Glenn County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lupita Fabregas Advisor
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mariano Galla Advisor
Glenn County
Tehama County
Butte County
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Luis Guarnizo AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Richard Molinar Advisor
Small Farm Program
Fe Moncloa Advisor
Santa Clara County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Gerardo Spinelli Advisor
Stanislaus County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Santa Clara County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Contra Costa County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Statewide IPM Program
Lake County
Number of results: 48
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu