Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Insects, Mites, and Other Arthropods Affecting Plants X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Monterey County
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mick Canevari Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Statewide IPM Program
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Luis Espino Advisor
Colusa County
Yolo County
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Glenn County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Allison Ferry-Abee Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Statewide IPM Program
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County
S. Kaan Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Rachael Long Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Statewide IPM Program
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Douglas McCreary Specialist - UC UC Davis
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Katherine Pope Advisor
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Statewide IPM Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Statewide IPM Program
Contra Costa County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Statewide IPM Program
Colusa County
Glenn County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Lake County
Statewide IPM Program
Napa County
Shimat Villanassery Joseph Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Statewide IPM Program
Santa Cruz County
Amber Vinchesi Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Statewide IPM Program
Capital Corridor Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Steven Wright Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology CAES
Number of results: 115
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu