Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Horticulture X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert Beede Advisor
Kings County
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Laurence Costello Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties

d Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Missy Gable Academic Coordinator
Statewide Master Gardener Program
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Darren Haver Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Program Council
Donald Hodel Advisor
Los Angeles County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Sacramento County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Igor Lacan Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Santa Clara County
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Tjosvold Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Statewide IPM Program
Los Angeles County
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Number of results: 45
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu