Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Master Gardeners X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County

d Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maria de la Fuente Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Clara County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
Program Council
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Missy Gable Academic Coordinator
Statewide Master Gardener Program
Pamela Geisel Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Department of Plant Sciences
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Darren Haver Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Program Council

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Sacramento County
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marilyn Johns Advisor
Elkus Ranch

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Kabashima Advisor
Orange county - UC Cooperative Extension
Los Angeles County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
William Krueger Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Vincent Lazaneo Advisor
San Diego County
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Statewide IPM Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Jeanette Sutherlin Advisor
Fresno County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Tjosvold Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
Number of results: 45
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu