Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Pathogens and Nematodes Affecting Plants X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Husein Ajwa AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
J. Becker AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Los Angeles County
Antelope Valley/Lancaster Office
San Bernardino County
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County
Kent Brittan Advisor
Sacramento County
Solano County
Richard Buchner Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
William Coates Advisor
San Benito County
Monterey County
Santa Clara County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Laurence Costello Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Matthew Daugherty AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Entomology
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
R Davis Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
David Doll Advisor
Merced County
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Akif Eskalen AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Jim Farrar Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center
Statewide IPM Program
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
San Bernardino County
Riverside County
San Diego County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Statewide IPM Program
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Christopher Greer Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Sacramento County
Placer-Nevada Counties
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County
Robert Hutmacher AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Shafter Research & Extension Center

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Sacramento County

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Rachael Long Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Deborah Mathews AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Milton McGiffen AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Gene Miyao Advisor
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Solano County
Max Moritz Specialist - UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Santa Barbara County
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Antoon Ploeg AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Nematology Department

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Rizzo AES - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Christopher Smith Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
JASON STAJICH AES - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Krishnamurthy Subbarao AES - UC Davis
Specialist - UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Georgios Vidalakis AES - UC Riverside
Specialist - UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County
Tuolumne County
Number of results: 78
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu