Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Climate Change X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ashraf El-kereamy Advisor
Kern County
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nann Fangue AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elise Gornish Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Evolution & Ecology
Plant & Microbial Biology
Weed Research & Information Center
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gregory Ira Academic Coordinator
California Naturalist Program

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emilio Laca AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Doug Parker Academic Administrator
California Institute for Water Resources
Office of the Associate Vice President
Program Council
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Ricky Satomi Advisor
Shasta County
Siskiyou County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Taylor Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Number of results: 27
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu